10GBase-LA Transceiver, DDM (up to 10Km) (DEM-432XT-DD)
$809.99 CAD
Availability: 
In stock

NOTE: This product is a special order item. To purchase this product please call 1-800-354-6522

  • High Performance - high performance 1310nm Single-Mode SFP+ transceiver with Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support.
  • Supports Full-Duplex - S10Gigabit speeds on Single-Mode fiber for distances of up to 10Km.
  • Real Time Monitoring - bias current, transmit & receive power, temperature, and voltage
  • Hot-Pluggable No need to power down to swap out modules

STANDARD
Standard Compliance   

  • IEEE-802.3ae
  • 10GBASE-SR

Form Factor Type  

  • SFP+

Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard  

  • 1200-SM-LL-L

Fiber Media Support   

  • Single-Mode

Distance Capacity  

  • 10 km

FEATURES

Hot Pluggable     

  • Yes


MSA Compliant   

  • Yes

RoHS Compliant   

  • Yes

MAC Address Update  

  • Yes


DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring)  

  • Yes

Speed  

  • 10 Gbps

INTERFACE
Connector

  • Duplex LC Connector

Single/Bi-Directional

  • Single Direction

Wavelength   

  • 1310nm

Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power)  

  • Max.: 0.5 dBm
  • Min.: -8.2 dBm

Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power)  

  • Max.: 0.5 dBm
  • Min.: -12.6 dBm

Sensitivity

  • -12.6 dBm

Cable Type   

  • Single-mode 9/125 ?m fiber

OPERATING
Power   

  • 3.3 V

Maximum Input Current   

  • 285 mA

Minimum Power Budget   

  • 4.4 dB

Maximum Power Budget   

  • 17.6 dB

Heat Generated

  • 3.4 kJ/h

RELIABILITY
MTBF (Hours)   

  • 3,390,000


PHYSICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature

  • -5 to 70 °C

Storage Temperature

  • -40 to 85 °C

Operating Humidity  

  • 0 to 85%

Storage Humidity

  • 0 to 85%

Weight  

  • 0.05 lbs (22g)

Dimensions(W x D x H)

  • 0.58 x 2.22 x 0.47 inches (14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85 mm) Compliant with SFF8432

Bail Latch Color     

  • Blue

Certifications    

  • FCC Class A, CE Class A, ICES-003, VCCI Class A, C-Tick, BSMI

EMISSION (EMI) AND SAFETY
EMI   

  • CE, FCC, VCCI

Safety     

  • CSA, TUV, CDRH

Warranty

  • 2 Years